THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Southlake Carroll High School Athletics

VOLLEYBALL

Varsity
volleyball
SCHEDULE
2018-2019
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Lovejoy Scrimmage logo Aug 04 / 9:00 AM
AT Lovejoy Scrimmage Lovejoy HS Lucas, TX
- -
Lovejoy HS
Lucas, TX
- -
Southlake Scrimmage logo Aug 06 / 9:00 AM
VS Southlake Scrimmage Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
- -
JJ Pearce logo Aug 07 / 6:30 PM
VS JJ Pearce Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Brennan logo Aug 09 / 11:30 AM
AT Brennan Pearland High School Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Veteran's Memorial logo Aug 09 / 2:00 PM
AT Veteran's Memorial Pearland High School Pearland , TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland , TX
W, 2 - 0
Waller logo Aug 09 / 5:45 PM
AT Waller Pearland High School Pearland , TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland , TX
W, 2 - 0
Clear Falls logo Aug 10 / 11:45 AM
AT Clear Falls Pearland High School Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Flower Mound logo Aug 10 / 2:15 PM
AT Flower Mound Pearland High School Pearland, TX
L, 1 - 2
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
L, 1 - 2
Smithson Valley logo Aug 11 / 9:00 AM
AT Smithson Valley Pearland High School Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
San Antonio Brandies logo Aug 11 / 10:45 AM
AT San Antonio Brandies Pearland High School Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
W, 2 - 0
Coronado logo Aug 11 / 2:15 PM
AT Coronado Pearland High School Pearland, TX
L, 0 - 2
Pearland High School
Pearland, TX
L, 0 - 2
Lovejoy logo Aug 14 / 6:00 PM
VS Lovejoy Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Ursuline logo Aug 16 / 9:00 AM
AT Ursuline Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Poteet logo Aug 16 / 12:00 PM
AT Poteet Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Aledo logo Aug 16 / 3:00 PM
AT Aledo Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Austin Vandergrift logo Aug 17 / 11:00 AM
AT Austin Vandergrift Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Mansfield Legacy logo Aug 17 / 1:00 PM
AT Mansfield Legacy Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
A&M Consolidated logo Aug 17 / 3:00 PM
AT A&M Consolidated Northwest High School Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Northwest High School
Justin, TX
W, 2 - 0
Denton Guyer logo Aug 18 / 10:30 AM
AT Denton Guyer Eaton High School Haslet, TX
W, 2 - 0
Eaton High School
Haslet, TX
W, 2 - 0
Byron Nelson logo Aug 18 / 1:00 PM
AT Byron Nelson Eaton High School Haslet, TX
L, 0 - 2
Eaton High School
Haslet, TX
L, 0 - 2
Lovejoy logo Aug 18 / 3:00 PM
AT Lovejoy Eaton High School Haslet, TX
L, 0 - 2
Eaton High School
Haslet, TX
L, 0 - 2
Grapevine logo Aug 21 / 6:30 PM
AT Grapevine Grapevine High School Grapevine, TX
W, 3 - 1
Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
W, 3 - 1
Trinity Christian Academy logo Aug 24 / 11:00 AM
AT Trinity Christian Academy PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
Plano East logo Aug 24 / 2:00 PM
AT Plano East PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
Prosper logo Aug 24 / 5:00 PM
AT Prosper PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 3 - 0
San Antonio Churchill logo Aug 25 / 10:15 AM
AT San Antonio Churchill PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
Flower Mound logo Aug 25 / 12:30 PM
AT Flower Mound PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
Plano West logo Aug 25 / 3:00 PM
AT Plano West PsA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
L, 1 - 2
PsA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
L, 1 - 2
Waxahachie logo Aug 25 / 4:00 PM
AT Waxahachie PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
PSA Lone Star Circle of Champions
Murphy, TX
W, 2 - 0
McKinney Boyd logo Aug 28 / 6:30 PM
AT McKinney Boyd Boyd High School McKinney, TX
W, 3 - 1
Boyd High School
McKinney, TX
W, 3 - 1
Aledo logo Aug 31 / 5:00 PM
AT Aledo Aledo High School Aledo, TX
W, 3 - 0
Aledo High School
Aledo, TX
W, 3 - 0
Plano West logo Sep 04 / 6:30 PM
VS Plano West Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Timber Creek logo Sep 07 / 6:30 PM
VS Timber Creek Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Denton Guyer logo Sep 11 / 6:30 PM
AT Denton Guyer Guyer High School Denton, TX
W, 3 - 0
Guyer High School
Denton, TX
W, 3 - 0
Eaton logo Sep 14 / 4:30 PM
AT Eaton Eaton High School Haslet, TX
W, 3 - 0
Eaton High School
Haslet, TX
W, 3 - 0
Byron Senior Nelson logo Sep 18 / 6:30 PM
VS Byron Senior Nelson Carroll High School Southlake, TX
L, 2 - 3
Carroll High School
Southlake, TX
L, 2 - 3
Keller Central logo Sep 21 / 6:30 PM
VS Keller Central Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Fossil Ridge logo Sep 25 / 6:30 PM
AT Fossil Ridge Fossil Ridge HS Fort Worth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Fossil Ridge HS
Fort Worth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Keller logo Sep 28 / 6:30 PM
AT Keller Keller High School Keller, TX
L, 2 - 3
Keller High School
Keller, TX
L, 2 - 3
Timber Creek logo Oct 02 / 6:30 PM
AT Timber Creek Timber Creek HS Fort Worth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Timber Creek HS
Fort Worth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Denton Guyer logo Oct 05 / 6:30 PM
VS Denton Guyer Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
- -
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
- -
Eaton logo Oct 09 / 6:30 PM
VS Eaton Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Byron Nelson logo Oct 12 / 6:30 PM
AT Byron Nelson Byron Nelson HS Trophy Club, TX
L, 1 - 3
Byron Nelson HS
Trophy Club, TX
L, 1 - 3
Keller Central logo Oct 16 / 6:30 PM
AT Keller Central Keller Central HS Keller, TX
W, 3 - 0
Keller Central HS
Keller, TX
W, 3 - 0
Fossil Ridge logo Oct 19 / 5:30 PM
VS Fossil Ridge Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Keller logo Oct 23 / 6:30 PM
VS Keller Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Carroll Senior High School
Southlake, TX
W, 3 - 0
Hebron logo Oct 30 / 7:00 PM
AT Hebron
Bi-District Lake Dallas High School Corinth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Lake Dallas High School
Corinth, TX
W, 3 - 0
Lake Highlands  logo Nov 01 / 7:30 PM
AT Lake Highlands
Area Round Coppell High School Coppell, TX
W, 3 - 1
Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
W, 3 - 1
Waxahachie logo Nov 06 / 6:30 PM
AT Waxahachie
Region 1 Quarterfinals Arlington Martin High School Arlington, TX
W, 3 - 2
Arlington Martin High School
Arlington, TX
W, 3 - 2
Weatherford logo Nov 09 / 6:00 PM
AT Weatherford
Region 1 Semi-Final Thomas Coliseum Haltom City, TX
W, 3 - 2
Thomas Coliseum
Haltom City, TX
W, 3 - 2
Flower Mound logo Nov 10 / 1:00 PM
AT Flower Mound
Region 1 Final Thomas Coliseum Haltom City, TX
L, 1 - 3
Thomas Coliseum
Haltom City, TX
L, 1 - 3
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2018 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC