THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Southlake Carroll High School Athletics

TENNIS

Varsity
tennis
SCHEDULE
2018-2019
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Tryouts logo Jul 30 / 12:00 AM
VS Tryouts CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Westwood logo Aug 09 / 9:00 AM
AT Westwood WHS Austin, TX
L, 9 - 10
WHS
Austin, TX
L, 9 - 10
Aledo logo Aug 10 / 8:30 AM
VS Aledo
Rained out CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Plano West logo Aug 14 / 4:00 PM
AT Plano West PWHS Plano, TX
L, 5 - 14
PWHS
Plano, TX
L, 5 - 14
Coppell logo Aug 17 / 9:00 AM
AT Coppell CHS Coppell, TX
W, 12 - 7
CHS
Coppell, TX
W, 12 - 7
Wichita Falls Rider logo Aug 21 / 4:00 PM
VS Wichita Falls Rider CSHS Southlake, TX
W, 18 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W, 18 - 1
Plano East logo Aug 24 / 8:00 AM
AT Plano East PWHS Plano, TX
W, 10 - 0
PWHS
Plano, TX
W, 10 - 0
Tyler Lee logo Aug 24 / 1:00 PM
AT Tyler Lee PWHS Plano, TX
W, 11 - 1
PWHS
Plano, TX
W, 11 - 1
Plano West logo Aug 25 / 8:00 AM
AT Plano West PWHS Plano, TX
L, 5 - 10
PWHS
Plano, TX
L, 5 - 10
Allen logo Aug 25 / 1:30 PM
AT Allen PWHS Plano, TX
L, 7 - 10
PWHS
Plano, TX
L, 7 - 10
Keller logo Aug 28 / 4:00 PM
AT Keller KHS Keller, TX
W, 14 - 5
KHS
Keller, TX
W, 14 - 5
Allen logo Aug 31 / 4:00 PM
AT Allen AHS Allen, TX
L, 8 - 11
AHS
Allen, TX
L, 8 - 11
Denton Guyer logo Sep 04 / 4:00 PM
VS Denton Guyer CSHS Southlake, TX
W, 18 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W, 18 - 1
Byron Nelson logo Sep 11 / 4:00 PM
AT Byron Nelson BNHS Trophy Club, TX
W, 15 - 0
BNHS
Trophy Club, TX
W, 15 - 0
Fossil Ridge logo Sep 18 / 4:00 PM
VS Fossil Ridge CSHS Southlake, TX
W, 19 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W, 19 - 0
El Paso Coronado logo Sep 22 / 9:00 AM
VS El Paso Coronado CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Keller Central logo Sep 25 / 4:00 PM
AT Keller Central KCHS Keller, TX
W, 18 - 1
KCHS
Keller, TX
W, 18 - 1
Longview logo Sep 29 / 2:00 PM
VS Longview CSHS Southlake, TX
W, 17 - 2
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W, 17 - 2
Tyler Lee logo Sep 29 / 2:00 PM
VS Tyler Lee CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Byron Eaton logo Oct 02 / 4:00 PM
AT Byron Eaton EHS Haslet, TX
W, 19 - 0
EHS
Haslet, TX
W, 19 - 0
Highland Park logo Oct 05 / 4:00 PM
VS Highland Park CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Timber Creek logo Oct 10 / 5:00 PM
VS Timber Creek
Grill Out and Pink Out CSHS Southlake, TX
W, 19 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W, 19 - 0
Flower Mound logo Oct 17 / 12:00 PM
AT Flower Mound
Bi-District Ennis - Indoor Ennis, TX
W, 10 - 0
Ennis - Indoor
Ennis, TX
W, 10 - 0
Duncanville logo Oct 19 / 4:00 PM
AT Duncanville
Area Ennis Indoor Ennis, TX
W, 10 - 0
Ennis Indoor
Ennis, TX
W, 10 - 0
Coppell logo Oct 22 / 4:30 PM
AT Coppell
Region 1 Quarterfinals Grapevine High School Grapevine, TX
W, 10 - 3
Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
W, 10 - 3
Amarillo Tascosa logo Oct 25 / 2:00 PM
AT Amarillo Tascosa TBA Abilene, TX
L, 9 - 10
TBA
Abilene, TX
L, 9 - 10
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2018 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC