THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Southlake Carroll High School Athletics

TENNIS

Varsity
tennis
SCHEDULE
2019-2020
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Abilene logo Aug 07 / 9:00 AM
VS Abilene CSHS Southlake, TX
W 13 - 6
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 13 - 6
Plano West logo Aug 13 / 5:00 PM
VS Plano West CSHS Southlake, TX
L 5 - 13
CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 5 - 13
Coppell logo Aug 14 / 4:00 PM
AT Coppell Coppell HS Coppell, TX
W 14 - 6
Coppell HS
Coppell, TX
W 14 - 6
A&M Consolidated - Plano West Tournament logo Aug 23 / 8:00 AM
AT A&M Consolidated - Plano West Tournament Plano West HS Plano, TX
W 10 - 2
Plano West HS
Plano, TX
W 10 - 2
Coppell - Plano West Tournament logo Aug 23 / 1:00 PM
AT Coppell - Plano West Tournament Plano West HS Plano, TX
L 7 - 10
Plano West HS
Plano, TX
L 7 - 10
Keller - Plano West Tournament logo Aug 24 / 8:00 AM
AT Keller - Plano West Tournament Plano West HS Plano, TX
W 10 - 2
Plano West HS
Plano, TX
W 10 - 2
Katy Seven Lanes - Plano West Touramet logo Aug 24 / 1:00 PM
AT Katy Seven Lanes - Plano West Touramet Plano West HS Plano, TX
- -
Plano West HS
Plano, TX
- -
Keller logo Aug 27 / 4:30 PM
AT Keller CSHS Southlake, TX
W 18 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 18 - 1
Denton Guyer logo Sep 03 / 4:30 PM
AT Denton Guyer Guyer HS Denton, TX
W 17 - 2
Guyer HS
Denton, TX
W 17 - 2
Byron Nelson logo Sep 10 / 4:30 PM
AT Byron Nelson CSHS Southlake, TX
W 15 - 4
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 15 - 4
Highland Park logo Sep 13 / 4:30 PM
AT Highland Park Highland Park HS Highland Park, TX
- -
Highland Park HS
Highland Park, TX
- -
Fossil Ridge logo Sep 17 / 4:30 PM
AT Fossil Ridge Fossil Ridge HS Keller, TX
W 19 - 0
Fossil Ridge HS
Keller, TX
W 19 - 0
Allen logo Sep 20 / 4:30 PM
AT Allen Allen HS Allen, TX
- -
Allen HS
Allen, TX
- -
El Paso Coronado logo Sep 21 / 9:00 AM
AT El Paso Coronado CSHS Southlake, TX
- -
CSHS
Southlake, TX
- -
Keller Central logo Sep 24 / 4:30 PM
AT Keller Central CSHS Southlake, TX
W 19 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 19 - 0
Eaton logo Oct 01 / 4:30 PM
VS Eaton CSHS Southlake, TX
W 18 - 1
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 18 - 1
Timber Creek logo Oct 08 / 4:30 PM
AT Timber Creek Timber Creek HS Keller, TX
W 19 - 0
Timber Creek HS
Keller, TX
W 19 - 0
Bi-District - Flower Mound logo Oct 15 / 4:30 PM
VS Bi-District - Flower Mound
Bi-District CSHS Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 10 - 0
Area- Lake Highlands logo Oct 17 / 4:30 PM
AT Area- Lake Highlands Coppell HS Coppell, TX
W 11 - 0
Coppell HS
Coppell, TX
W 11 - 0
Regional Quarterfinals- Coppell logo Oct 21 / 4:30 PM
AT Regional Quarterfinals- Coppell
Region 1 Quarterfinals Grapevine HS Grapevine, TX
W 10 - 8
Grapevine HS
Grapevine, TX
W 10 - 8
Regional Semifinals - El Paso Coronado  logo Oct 24 / 2:00 PM
AT Regional Semifinals - El Paso Coronado Abilene Abilene, TX
W 11 - 2
Abilene
Abilene, TX
W 11 - 2
Regional Finals- Flower Mound Marcus logo Oct 25 / 11:00 AM
AT Regional Finals- Flower Mound Marcus Abilene Abilene, TX
W 10 - 3
Abilene
Abilene, TX
W 10 - 3
State Semifinals- Houston Memorial logo Oct 31 / 8:00 AM
AT State Semifinals- Houston Memorial
State Semi Final Bryan HS Bryan, TX
L 7 - 10
Bryan HS
Bryan, TX
L 7 - 10
State Finals logo Oct 31 / TBA
AT State Finals Texas A&M University College Station, TX
- -
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
- -
ANNOUNCEMENTS
No new announcements

FORMS
No forms available

LINKS
No links available
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC