THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Southlake Carroll High School Athletics

GIRLS SOFTBALL

Varsity
softball
SCHEDULE
2018-2019
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Colleyville Heritage logo Jan 28 / 7:00 PM
VS Colleyville Heritage CSH Southlake, TX
- -
CSH
Southlake, TX
- -
Arlington Martin logo Feb 02 / 11:00 AM
AT Arlington Martin Workmen Park Arlington, TX
- -
Workmen Park
Arlington, TX
- -
Richland logo Feb 05 / 5:00 PM
AT Richland RHS North Richland Hills, TX
- -
RHS
North Richland Hills, TX
- -
Grapevine logo Feb 12 / 7:00 PM
VS Grapevine CSH Southlake, TX
W 11 - 1
CSH
Southlake, TX
W 11 - 1
Decatur logo Feb 14 / 9:00 AM
AT Decatur BHS Bryan, TX
L 1 - 5
BHS
Bryan, TX
L 1 - 5
Round Rock Westwood logo Feb 14 / 11:00 AM
AT Round Rock Westwood BHS Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 2
BHS
Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 2
Montgomery logo Feb 15 / 9:00 AM
AT Montgomery BHS Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 3
BHS
Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 3
El Campo logo Feb 15 / 12:00 PM
AT El Campo BHS Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 6
BHS
Bryan College Station, TX
W 8 - 6
Orange Grove logo Feb 16 / 12:00 PM
AT Orange Grove BHS Bryan College Station, TX
W 2 - 1
BHS
Bryan College Station, TX
W 2 - 1
Eastview logo Feb 16 / 2:00 PM
AT Eastview BHS Bryan College Station, TX
L 3 - 5
BHS
Bryan College Station, TX
L 3 - 5
Prosper logo Feb 20 / 7:00 PM
AT Prosper PHS Prosper, TX
W 7 - 5
PHS
Prosper, TX
W 7 - 5
Birdville logo Feb 21 / 7:45 PM
VS Birdville CSHS Southlake, TX
W 1 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 1 - 0
Plano logo Feb 22 / 2:30 PM
VS Plano
Southlake Varsity Tournament Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS Southlake, TX
L 0 - 12
Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 0 - 12
Mansfield Legacy logo Feb 23 / 2:15 PM
VS Mansfield Legacy
Southlake Varsity Tournament Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS Southlake, TX
W 4 - 1
Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 4 - 1
Azle logo Feb 23 / 5:45 PM
VS Azle
Southlake Varsity Tournament Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS Southlake, TX
W 6 - 5
Lady Dragon Softball Complex-CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 6 - 5
Lewisville logo Feb 26 / 7:00 PM
VS Lewisville
Senior Night CSHS Southlake, TX
W 20 - 3
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 20 - 3
Lake Dallas logo Feb 28 / 3:00 PM
VS Lake Dallas
Turf Wars Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 14 - 0
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 14 - 0
Lake Travis logo Feb 28 / 7:00 PM
VS Lake Travis
Turf Wars Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
L 2 - 6
CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 2 - 6
Frenship logo Mar 01 / 5:00 PM
VS Frenship
Turf Wars Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
L 1 - 9
CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 1 - 9
Lovejoy logo Mar 01 / 7:00 PM
VS Lovejoy
Turf Wars Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 7 - 3
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 7 - 3
Canyon Randall logo Mar 02 / 11:00 AM
VS Canyon Randall
Turf Wars Tournament CSHS Southlake, TX
W 11 - 8
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 11 - 8
Keller logo Mar 05 / 5:00 PM
AT Keller KHS Keller, TX
L 3 - 4
KHS
Keller, TX
L 3 - 4
Denton Guyer logo Mar 08 / 7:00 PM
VS Denton Guyer CSH Southlake, TX
L 1 - 2
CSH
Southlake, TX
L 1 - 2
Byron Nelson logo Mar 11 / 7:00 PM
AT Byron Nelson BNHS Trophy Club, TX
W 8 - 1
BNHS
Trophy Club, TX
W 8 - 1
Keller Fossil Ridge logo Mar 13 / 7:00 PM
VS Keller Fossil Ridge CSH Southlake, TX
L 5 - 10
CSH
Southlake, TX
L 5 - 10
Keller Central logo Mar 19 / 7:00 PM
AT Keller Central KCHS Keller, TX
W 6 - 0
KCHS
Keller, TX
W 6 - 0
Eaton logo Mar 22 / 7:00 PM
AT Eaton EHS Haslet, TX
L 3 - 4
EHS
Haslet, TX
L 3 - 4
Keller Timber Creek logo Mar 26 / 7:00 PM
VS Keller Timber Creek CSH Southlake, TX
W 5 - 3
CSH
Southlake, TX
W 5 - 3
Keller logo Mar 29 / 7:00 PM
VS Keller CSH Southlake, TX
L 3 - 4
CSH
Southlake, TX
L 3 - 4
Denton Guyer logo Apr 02 / 7:00 PM
AT Denton Guyer DGHS Denton, TX
L 5 - 7
DGHS
Denton, TX
L 5 - 7
Byron Nelson logo Apr 05 / 7:00 PM
VS Byron Nelson CSH Southlake, TX
W 10 - 4
CSH
Southlake, TX
W 10 - 4
Keller Fossil Ridge logo Apr 09 / 7:00 PM
AT Keller Fossil Ridge KFR Keller, TX
W 6 - 5
KFR
Keller, TX
W 6 - 5
Keller Central logo Apr 12 / 7:00 PM
VS Keller Central CSH Southlake, TX
W 11 - 0
CSH
Southlake, TX
W 11 - 0
Eaton logo Apr 16 / 7:00 PM
VS Eaton CSH Southlake, TX
L 1 - 3
CSH
Southlake, TX
L 1 - 3
Keller Timber Creek logo Apr 18 / 7:30 PM
AT Keller Timber Creek KTC Keller, TX
W 5 - 2
KTC
Keller, TX
W 5 - 2
B i-District - Flower Mound logo Apr 25 / 7:30 PM
VS B i-District - Flower Mound
Bi-District Playoff CSHS Southlake, TX
W 13 - 12
CSHS
Southlake, TX
W 13 - 12
Bi-District- Flower Mound logo Apr 26 / 6:00 PM
AT Bi-District- Flower Mound
Bi-District Playoff Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX
L 3 - 12
Flower Mound
Flower Mound, TX
L 3 - 12
Bi-District-Flower Mound logo Apr 26 / 8:00 PM
AT Bi-District-Flower Mound
Bi-District Playoff Flower Mound HS Flower Mound, TX
W 7 - 6
Flower Mound HS
Flower Mound, TX
W 7 - 6
AREA ROUND - Mansfield logo Apr 30 / 7:30 PM
VS AREA ROUND - Mansfield
Game #1 of Area Round CARROLL Sr. Southlake, TX
W 6 - 1
CARROLL Sr.
Southlake, TX
W 6 - 1
AREA ROUND - Mansfield High School logo May 03 / 4:00 PM
AT AREA ROUND - Mansfield High School Mansfield HS Mansfield, TX
W 3 - 2
Mansfield HS
Mansfield, TX
W 3 - 2
Reg. Quarter-Finals Keller logo May 09 / 7:30 PM
AT Reg. Quarter-Finals Keller
Regional Quarter-Finals Keller HS Keller, TX
L 2 - 6
Keller HS
Keller, TX
L 2 - 6
Reg. Quarter-Finals Keller logo May 10 / 7:30 PM
VS Reg. Quarter-Finals Keller
Regional Quarter Finals CSHS Southlake, TX
L 0 - 7
CSHS
Southlake, TX
L 0 - 7
ANNOUNCEMENTS
No new announcements

FORMS
No forms available

LINKS
No links available
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC